KVS Primary Teacher, TGT, Librarian, Hindi Translator Final Result 2023

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS Primary Teacher Final Provisional list 2023 for 13404 Posts

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) has published a recruitment notification for various Teaching and Non-Teaching positions. Candidates interested in roles such as Primary Teacher, Junior/Senior Secretarial Assistant, Stenographer, Hindi Translator, Assistant Section Officer, Finance Officer, Assistant Engineer, Librarian, Post Graduate Teacher (PGT), Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT), Vice Principal, and others can check the exam date and eligibility. Read the notification for details on age limit, selection process, syllabus, pay scale, and more.

KVS Primary Teacher Important Dates

Application Begin05/12/2022
Last Date for Apply Online02/01/2023
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee02/01/2023
Correction Date06-08 January 2023
Exam Date07/02/2023 to 06/03/2023
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam
Answer Key Available06/03/2023
Result Available April 2023
TGT PGT Interview Letter Available03/05/2023
Change Primary Teacher Qualification13-17 September 2023
PRT Result Available19/10/2023
PRT Revised Result Available27/10/2023
Final Result Available28/11/2023

KVS Primary Teacher Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS :
  • Assistant Commissioner : 2300/-
  • Principal / V Principal : 2300/-
  • Junior Secretarial Assistant / Stenographer : 1200/-
  • TGT / PGT / Primary Teacher / Other Post : 1500/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS Notification 2022 Age Limit Details

  • Minimum Age : As per Post
  • Maximum Age : 27-50 Years Post Wise
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules in Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS Various Teaching & Non Teaching Recruitment 2022 Notification Rules 2022

KVS Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details Total : 13404 Post

Post NameTotal PostKVS Various Post Eligibility
Primary Teacher6414Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed. OR 10+2 with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR 10+2 with 50% Marks and B.El.Ed / 2 Year Diploma in Education (Special)CTET Paper I Exam Passed.Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Junior Secretarial Assistant70210+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.English Typing : 35 WPM ORHindi Typing : 30 WPMMaximum Age : 27 Years.
Stenographer Grade II5410+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.Dictation : 10 Mts @ 80 WPMTranscription : 50 Mts English,  65 Mts HindiMaximum Age : 27 Years.
Senior Secretarial Assistant322Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 3 Year Experience.Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Hindi Translator11Master Degree in Hindi with English as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi Medium and English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with English Medium and Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in Any Subject with Hindi and English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree LevelDiploma / Certificate in Translation.Maximum Age : 35 Years.More Eligibility Details Read Notification.
Assistant Section Officer ASO156Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 3 Year Experience.Maximum Age : 35 Years.
Assistant Engineer Civil02BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering with 2 Year Experience OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 5 Year Experience.Maximum Age : 35 Years.
Finance Officer06Bachelor Degree in Commerce with 50% Marks and 4 Year Experience OR M.Com 50% Marks with 3 Year Experience OR CA / ICWA / MBA Finance / PGDM with Experience.Maximum Age : 35 Years.
Primary Teacher (Music)30310+2 with 50% Marks with Degree in Music.Maximum Age : 30 Years.
Librarian355Bachelor Degree / Diploma in Library ScienceMaximum Age : 35 Years.
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT Various Subject)1409Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks.B.Ed Exam Passed (Exempt for PGT Computer Science  / Bio Technology)Maximum Age : 40 Years.For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT Various Subject)3176Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks.CTET Paper II Exam PassedB.Ed Exam PassedMaximum Age : 35 Years.For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Commissioner52Master Degree with 45% MarksB.Ed Exam PassedExperienceMaximum Age : 50 Years.
Principal239Master Degree with 45% MarksB.Ed Exam PassedExperienceAge : 35-50 Years.
Vice Principal203Master Degree with 50% MarksB.Ed Exam PassedExperienceAge : 35-45 Years.

KVS Various Post Notification 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Advt No.Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
KVS Advt No 15/2022Assistant Commissioner28140070352
Principal1236403517239
Vice Principal1045403015203
PGT Hindi7246172512172
PGT English6742152311158
PGT Physics5636132010135
PGT Chemistry6945162512167
PGT Maths7749182713184
PGT Biology6340152211151
PGT History271706090463
PGT Geography301807100570
PGT Economics412609140797
PGT Commerce301706090466
PGT Computer Science5938142110142
PGT Bio Tech030100004
TGT Hindi155101375628377
TGT English163108406030401
TGT Sanskrit10166243618245
TGT Social Studies164107395929398
TGT Mathematics175115426331426
TGT Science12582304522304
TGT P&HE178117436532435
TGT Art Edu10467253718251
TGT WE14091335025339
Librarian14695355326355
Primary Teacher (Music)12481304622303
Finance Officer040100106
Assistant Engineer Civil010001002
Assistant Section Officer ASO6542152311156
Hindi Translator07020101011
Senior Secretariat Assistant13286324824322
Junior Secretariat Assistant2861897010552702
Stenographer Grade II231405080454
KVS Advt No. 16/2022Primary Teacher259917316419624816414

KVS Various Teaching / Non Teaching Vacancy 2022  How to Fill Online Form 2022

  • Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS Teaching & Non Teaching Latest Jobs Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 05/12/2022 to 02/01/2023
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in KVS Various Post Recruitment Exam 2022.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Exam Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links

Download Final Result (Provisional list)TGT Librarian Hindi Translator Primary Teacher
Download PRT Interview LetterClick Here
Download PRT Revised ResultJSA PGT ASO SSA
Download PROVISIONAL LISTClick Here
Download PRT ResultNotice | Result List | Score Card
For Change Primary Teacher QualificationNotice | Update Link
Download Finance officer, JSA & Steno Gr II Skill Test Admit CardExam Date / City Skill Test Notice Admit Card
Download TGT PGT Interview LetterTGT PGT Notice
Download Result (Other Post)Click Here
Download Result (28/04/2023)Finance Officer Steno Gr II JSA
Download ResultKVS PGT Result KVS TGT Result KVS TGT PGT Cutoff
Download Interview LetterPRT Music Principal
Download ResultPRT Music Principal
Download Answer KeyPGT | TGT/Primary Teacher | Non Teaching
For Online ObjectionClick Here
Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardTGT/Primary Teacher | PGT | Non Teaching Post
Check Exam Date / CityPrimary Teacher Non Teaching Post
Check PGT Exam Date / CityClick Here
Download TGT Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Revised Exam ScheduleClick Here
Check TGT Exam 12-14 Feb 2023 & Test CityClick Here
Download Admit CardAsstt. Commissioner, Principal, Vice-Principal PRT Music
Check Exam Date & Test CityTGT / PRT AC, Principal, VP
Download Test City NoticeClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
For Online Correction / Edit FormPGT | TGT/Primary Teacher | Non Teaching | Asst Comm / Principal
Download Correction NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlinePGT | TGT/Primary Teacher | Non Teaching | Asst Comm / Principal
Download NotificationPrimary Teacher | Other Post
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here To Join
 KVS Official WebsiteClick Here
KVS Primary Teacher  Result
KVS Primary Teacher Result

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *