EMRS Teaching Non Teaching Various Post Exam Date 2023

EMRS ESSE Recruitment 2023 Exam Schedule Principal, PGT Teacher, Accountant, JSA & Lab Attendant 4062 Post (Re Open)

Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) NESTS has issued a comprehensive notification regarding the recruitment of various Teaching and Non-Teaching positions such as Principal, PGT Teacher, Accountant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA), and Lab Attendant. Candidates who have registered for the vacancies can download the examination notice. To gain insights into the EMRS ESSE recruitment, including eligibility, age limit, exam date, selection process, pay scale, syllabus, and other essential information, it is advised to thoroughly read the notification before submitting an application.

EMRS Teaching Non Teaching Various Post Exam Date 2023 Overview

Application Begin19/10/2023
Last Date for Apply Onlin07 December 2023
Pay Exam Fee Last Date19/10/2023
Exam Date CBT16-24 December 2023
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam

EMRS Teaching Non Teaching Various Post Exam Date 2023 Application Fee

  • For Principal Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS : 2000/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • For PGT Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS : 1500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • For Non Teaching Post :
  • General / OBC / EWS : 1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

EMRC Teaching & Non Teaching Recruitment ESSE 2023 : Vacancy Details Total : 4062 Post

Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 31/07/2023EMRS Teaching & Non Teaching Post Eligibility
Principal303Max 50 Years.Master Degree in Any Subject.B.Ed Exam Passed12 Year Teaching Experience.
Post Graduate Teacher PGT2266Max 40 Years.Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.B.Ed. Degree. (In case of integrated 4 years degree course, B. Ed. is not required)For Subject Wise Vacancy Details Read the Notification.
Accountant361Max 30 Years.Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
Jr. Secretariat Assistant (JSA)759Max 30 Years.10+2 Intermediate Exam with English Typing 35 WPM OR Hindi Typing 30 WPM
Lab Attendant373Max 30 Years.Class 10th Pass with Certificate / Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream

EMRC PGT Teacher 2023 : Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
English10224663618246
Hindi8120543015200
Sanskrit410926140797
Chemistry7116452512169
Physics7517482613179
Biology9823633517236
History7818492713185
Math10124653618244
Commerce5814372110140
Economics6616432412161
Computer Science7217462512172
Santhali0500101007
Marathi080104020116
Odiya090205030120
Telegu180309050237
Geography6415412311154
Bengali03000003

How to EMRS Teaching & Non Teaching Online Form 2023

  • Applications are invited for the recruitment of various Teaching and Non-Teaching posts at Ek Lavya Model Residential School (EMRS) for the year 2023. Eligible candidates can apply for these positions between 29th June 2023 and 19th October 2023.
  • Applicants are advised to carefully review the notification before submitting the recruitment application for NESTS Non-Teaching & Teaching Recruitment 2023.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • Age Limit Calculate as on 31/07/2023

Important Links

Download Exam ScheduleClick Here
Apply OnlinePrincipal |  PGT | Non Teaching
Download SyllabusPrincipal |  PGT Non Teaching
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteEMRS Official Website
Join WhatsApp ChannelClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Check All Latest VacancyClick Here
EMRS Teaching Non Teaching Various Post Exam Date 2023
EMRS Teaching Non Teaching Various Post Exam Date 2023

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *