BSSC Inter Level Edit & Upload Documents 2024

BSSC Bihar Staff Selection Commission, is inviting online applications for the recruitment of LDC, Filaria Inspector, Assistant Instructor (Typing), Revenue Staff, Panchayat Secretary, and Typist cum Clerk. A total of 12,199 vacancies are available through the 2nd Inter Level Combined Competitive Examination 2023. Interested candidates meeting the eligibility criteria can submit their applications online on the BSSC official websites bssc.bihar.gov.in or onlinebssc.com. The application period extends from September 27th, 2023, to December 11th, 2023.

Bihar SSC Inter Level Recruitment 2023

Bihar SSC Inter Level Recruitment 2023: Overview

Recruitment AgencyBihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC)
Exam Name2nd Inter Level Combined Competitive Examination 2023
Advertisement No.02/ 2023
Application Start Date27 September 2023
Application Last Date11 December 2023
Total Post12199
BSSC Inter Level Post SalaryPay Level-2
Download NotificationBSSC Inter Level Notification 2023
Apply Online ForBSSC Inter Level Recruitment 2023

Bihar Staff Selection Commission Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 27-09-2023
  • Online Fee Payment Last Date: 09-12-2023
  • Application Last Date: 11-12-2023
  • Editing & Documents Uploading Period: 11-05-2024 to 27-05-2024

Bihar Staff Selection Commission Application Fee

  • General/ BC/ EBC: Rs.540/-
  • SC/ ST/ All Female of Bihar: Rs.135/-
  • PWD: Rs.135/-
  • Pay the application fee through Debit Card, Credit Card and Net Banking.

Bihar Staff Selection Commission Age Limit

Age Calculator

  • Age as on : 01.08.2023
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years
  • (For Age Relaxation See Notification.)

BSSC Inter Level Eligibility Criteria 2023

Post NameDept. NameQualificationTechnical Qualification
LDCRoad Construction DeptInter or EquivalentWord Processing/ Typing in Hindi on Computer
LDCProhibition, Excise and Registration DeptInter or EquivalentComputer Operation and Computer Typing
LDC Level-2Home Dept (Reserve Branch)Inter or EquivalentComputer Operation and Computer Typing
LDC Level-2Home Dept (Reserve Branch) Forensic Science LaboratoryInter or EquivalentComputer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCLabour Resources DepartmentIntermediateComputer Operation and Computer Typing with Hindi Typing Knowledge
LDCMinority Welfare DepartmentInter or EquivalentKnowledge of Computer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCEnvironment, Forest & Climate Change DeptIntermediate passed or equivalent with knowledge of Computer Operation and Computer Typing.
LDCDirectorate of Employment & Training, Labour Resources DeptInter or EquivalentComputer Operation with knowledge of Hindi and English Typing
LDCLabour Commissioner, Labour Resources DeptInter or EquivalentProficiency in Hindi and English typing and computer operation, Window Operating System (MS Word, MS Excel, Power Point) and working on the Internet.
Filaria InspectorHealth DepartmentInter/ 10+2 (Science)
Assistant Instructor (Typing)Cabinet Secretariat (Rajbhasha) DeptInter or EquivalentHindi and English Typing
LDCDirectorate General of Civil Defense (Disaster management Dept)Inter or Equivalent passed with knowledge of Computer TypingComputer Operation and Computer Typing
Revenue StaffRevenue and Land Reforms DeptInter or Equivalent
Panchayat SecretaryPanchayati Raj DeptInter or Equivalent
LDCPanchayati Raj DeptInter or Equivalent
LDCMines & Geology DeptInter or Equivalent with knowledge of Computer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCTransport DepartmentInter or EquivalentComputer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCUrban Development and Housing DeptInter or Equivalent with Computer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCSC and ST Welfare DeptInter or Equivalent with Computer Operation and Computer Typing
Typist cum ClerkCabinet Secretariat DeptInter or EquivalentHindi and English Computer Typing
LDCAnimal & Fisheries Resources DeptInter or Equivalent with knowledge of Computer Operation and Computer Typing
LDCCooperative DepartmentInter or Equivalent with Computer Computer Typing

BSSC 2nd Inter Level Vacancy Category Wise

CategoryNo. of Posts
UR5503
EWS1201
BC1377
EBC2083
SC1540
ST91
BC-Female404
Total Post12199

Bihar SSC Inter Level Vacancy 2023 Details

Post & Dept NameUREWSBCEBCSCSTBC FemaleTotal
LDC ( Road Construction Dept )1504030706010238
LDC ( Prohibition, Excise and Registration Dept )154346342470000340
LDC Level-2 [ Home Dept (Reserve Branch) ]0702020403000119
LDC Level-2 [ Home Dept (Reserve Branch) Forensic Science Laboratory ]0401020102000010
LDC ( Labour Resources Department )0802030203010120
LDC ( Minority Welfare Department )2606071110010263
LDC ( Environment, Forest & Climate Change Dept )2103060000000030
LDC ( Directorate of Employment & Training, Labour Resources Dept )111243740210006239
LDC ( Labour Commissioner, Labour Resources Dept )3305021003010054
Filaria Inspector ( Health Department )3007060913010369
Assistant Instructor (Typing) [ Cabinet Secretariat (Rajbhasha) Dept ]0300010102000007
LDC [ Directorate General of Civil Defense (Disaster management Dept) ]1604050707010141
Revenue Staff ( Revenue and Land Reforms Dept )1637345419563438191383559
Panchayat Secretary ( Panchayati Raj Dept )1746346370617322201113532
LDC ( Panchayati Raj Dept )202506091810515504
LDC ( Mines & Geology Dept )2305090910000258
LDC ( Transport Department )4609071113010289
LDC ( Urban Development and Housing Dept )82420421936833722652039
LDC ( SC and ST Welfare Dept )110242354160011238
Typist cum Clerk ( Cabinet Secretariat Dept )0200000101000004
LDC ( Animal & Fisheries Resources Dept )0401000302010112
LDC ( Cooperative Department )42140533300207133
Grand Total506410901249188413677636811098

Total Post Increased From 11098 to 12199

Download Vacancy Increased Notification

Bihar Inter Level Exam 2023 Important Links

Edit & Upload DocumentsClick Here To Edit & Upload Documents
Edit & Upload Documents NoticeClick Here For Edit & Upload Documents Notice
Apply OnlineClick Here To Apply
Applicant LoginClick Here To Login
Download Date Extend NoticeClick Here For Date Extend Notice
Download NotificationClick Here For Notification
Download Vacancy Increased NotificationClick Here For Vacancy Increased Notification
Official WebsiteClick Here To Open Official Website
Age CalculatorAge Calculator
Check All Latest VacancyAll Latest Vacancy
Join WhatsApp ChannelJoin WhatsApp Channel
Join Telegram ChannelJoin Telegram Channel
BSSC Inter Level Edit & Upload Documents 2024
BSSC Inter Level Edit & Upload Documents 2024

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *